Sports

Sports

STUDENTS PARTICIPATION & ACHIEVEMENTS IN SPORTS ACTIVITY

S.No Student Event Organizer Place Date Level of Event Remark
1 Atul Zolekar VolleyBall MUHS Ayurved College, Wagholi 2 to 3 February 2018 Inter College Best Player Award
1 SSAM Boys Team VolleyBall MUHS Ayurved College, Wagholi 2 to 3 February 2018 Inter College First Prize
1 SSAM Girls Team VolleyBall MUHS Ayurved College, Wagholi 2 to 3 February 2018 Inter College Second Prize
1 Shah Tirth Badminton MUHS Latur 6 to 7 August 2018 Inter University Participation
1 Kunal Salunkhe Badminton MUHS Latur 6 to 7 August 2018 Inter University Participation
2.Pallavi BhagatBadmintonMUHSSGR College, Solapur1 to 2 August 2017State Level, Selection Trials Participation
3.Palavi GajareBadmintonMUHSSGR College, Solapur1 to 2 August 2017State Level, Selection Trials Participation
4.Suraj ShaikKabaddiMUHSMGIMS Wardha13 to 14 Oct. 2017Inter ZonalSelection to Kridamohostav
5.Ankush HodshilKabaddiMUHSMGIMS Wardha13 to 14 Oct. 2017Inter Zonal Participation
6.Vaibhav baviskarKabaddiMUHSMGIMS Wardha13 to 14 Oct. 2017Inter Zonal Participation
7.Aditi pacharneKabaddiMUHSMGIMS Wardha13 to 14 Oct. 2017Inter ZonalSelection to Kridamohostav
8.Nikesh ManteVolley BallMUHSMGIMS Wardha13 to 14 Oct. 2017Inter Zonal Participation
9.Ajit DeshmukhVolley BallMUHSMGIMS Wardha13 to 14 Oct. 2017Inter Zonal Participation
10.Rasika DombaleVolley BallMUHSMGIMS Wardha13 to 14 Oct. 2017Inter ZonalSelection to Kridamohostav
11.Amit BayasKho-KhoMUHSMGIMS Wardha13 to 14 Oct. 2017Inter Zonal Participation
12.Moshin GiraseKho-KhoMUHSMGIMS Wardha13 to 14 Oct. 2017Inter ZonalParticipation
13.Rasika DombaleVolley BallMaharashtra Govt.Aguricultur Uni. Dapoli.27 Nov. to 1 Dec. 2017State LevelParticipation
14.Aditi PacharneKabaddiMUHSAyurved College Shevgaon3 to 4 Oct. 2016ZonalSelect for Inter Zonal
15.Suraj ShaikhKabaddiMUHSAyurved College Shevgaon3 to 4 Oct. 2016ZonalParticipated
16.Ekta JadhavKho-KhoMUHSAyurved College Shevgaon3 to 4 Oct. 2016ZonalSelect for Inter Zonal
18.Mayuri ThombareVolley BallMUHSAyurved College Shevgaon3 to 4 Oct. 2016ZonalSelect for Inter Zonal
19.Samed ChowghuleBasket BallMUHSAyurved College Shevgaon3 to 4 Oct. 2016ZonalSelect for Inter Zonal
20.Ankush HodshilLong JumpMUHSAyurved College Shevgaon3 to 4 Oct. 2016ZonalParticipated
21.Aditi PacharneKabaddiMUHSAyurved College Shevgaon3 to 4 Oct. 2016ZonalSelect for Inter Zonal
22.Amit BayasKho-KhoMUHSAyurved College Shevgaon3 to 4 Oct. 2016ZonalParticipated
23.Mayuri ThombareVolley BallMUHSMGIMS Sevagram Wardha07 to 08 Oct-2016Inter ZonalParticipated
24.Samed ChowghuleBasket BallMUHSMGIMS Sevagram Wardha07 to 08 Oct-2016Inter ZonalParticipation
25.Dhanashree MahajanFencingAIU DelhiPunjab University Chandigrah11 to 14 Feb- 2016All India Inter UniversityParticipated
26.Pradnya KabaraFencingAIU DelhiPunjab University Chandigrah11 to 14 Feb- 2016All India Inter UniversityParticipated
27.Jyoti DhamaleBadmintonM.U.H.S.Manjara Ayu., Latur)3,4 August 2015State LevelParticipation
28.Krutika UmateBadmintonM.U.H.S.Manjara Ayu., Latur3,4 August 2015All India Inter University Selection TrialsParticipation
29.Rohit BarmukhTable TennisM.U.H.SManjara Ayu., Latur3,4 August 2015Pune ZoneParticipation
30.Sanket DharwadkarTable TennisM.U.H.S.Manjara Ayu., Latur3,4 August 2015Pune ZoneParticipation
31.Ujjawala YamgarLawn TennisM.U.H.S.S.S.A.M. Hadapsar, Pune18 August 2015Pune ZoneSelection for All India Jaipur
32.Hiba InamdarLawn TennisM.U.H.S.S.S.A.M. Hadapsar, Pune18 August 2015Pune ZoneParticipation
33.Diptesh ArekarLawn TennisM.U.H.S.S.S.A.M. Hadapsar, Pune18 August 2015Pune ZoneSelection for All India Indore
34.Dyaneshwar IngoleKho-KhoM.U.H.S.S.S.A.M. Hadapsar, Pune10,11 Oct. 2015Pune ZoneParticipation
35.Nitesh KakadVolley BallM.U.H.S.S.S.A.M. Hadapsar, Pune10,11 Oct. 2015Pune ZoneParticipation
36.Pranav PatilVolley BallM.U.H.S.S.S.A.M. Hadapsar, Pune10,11 Oct. 2015Inter ZonalSelect for Inter Zonal, Wardha
37.Tejashree ChavanVolley BallM.U.H.S.S.S.A.M. Hadapsar, Pune10,11 Oct. 2015Inter ZonalSelect for Inter Zonal, Wardha
38.Trushna BarmaseKho-KhoM.U.H.S.S.S.A.M. Hadapsar, Pune10,11 Oct. 2015Inter ZonalSelect for Inter Zonal, Wardha
39.Rohit GujrathiKho-KhoM.U.H.S.S.S.A.M. Hadapsar, Pune10,11 Oct. 2015Inter ZonalSelect for Inter Zonal, Wardha
40.Aditi PachoreKabbadiM.U.H.S.Nanded10,11 Oct. 2015Inter ZonalSelect for Inter Zonal , Wardha
41.Rohit GujrathiKho-KhoState Govt.Nanded27 Nov. to 1 Dec.Inter ZonalParticipation
42.Trushna BarmaseKho-KhoState Govt.Nanded27 Nov. to 1 Dec.State Level AshwamedParticipation
43.Tejashree ChavanKabaddiState Govt.Nanded27 Nov. to 1 Dec.State Level AshwamedParticipation
44.Ujwala YamgarLawn TennisIIS University JaipurJaipur5 to 8 Oct. 2015All India Inter UniversityParticipation


Last Three Academic Years Result - UG & PG ...read more